Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District

$$$$|View on mapNew York, United States|
37 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District
$$$$

Overview

Located nearly a 5-minute walk from the interactive Museum of American Finance, the 3-star smoke-free Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel gives quick access to various city sites. The onsite restaurant serves American food and offers views of the city, while this comfortable hotel boasts a prime location in the vicinity of Battery Park.

Location

At the hotel, you'll be 2.3 km from St Ann's Warehouse Theater and a short way from the North tower "One World Trade Center". Places of worship to visit 550 m from the Courtyard New York include the historic parish Trinity Church. Also, the property is 16 minutes on foot from the St. Joseph's Chapel Catholic Memorial at Ground Zero, and Grand Central train station is located around 6 km away.

This New York hotel is approximately a 5-minute ride from WTC Cortlandt tube station and in close proximity to Water Street & Wall Street bus stop.

Rooms

Equipped with a safe box, some of the 200 rooms feature soundproof windows along with a writing table. Guests can make use of tea/coffee making equipment, and relax with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They also come with private bathrooms.

Eat & Drink

The American Standard by Butler restaurant in Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel offers dishes for lunch. The lounge bar which offers relaxing drinks is a great place to relax. There is a restaurant serving American food 100 metres away.

Leisure & Business

At the Courtyard, guests can also benefit from fitness classes provided at a fitness suite. Boasting meeting rooms with a work desk and laptop-compatible safes, this accommodation lies merely a 7-minute stroll from the Episcopal St. Paul's Chapel of Trinity Church Wall Street.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible at a location nearby at USD 52 per day.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs US$30 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:25
Number of rooms:200
Former name
courtyard by marriott new york downtown manhattan/financial district
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Deluxe Guest Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds1 King-size bed
Guest Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds1 King-size bed
  • City view
  • Heating
  • Air conditioning
Deluxe Double Room Hearing accessible
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

USD 52 per day

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Shops/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Room view

  • City view
  • River view

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District

💵 Lowest room price 86 £
📏 Distance to centre 700 m
✈️ Distance to airport 16.7 km
🧳 Nearest airport LaGuardia, LGA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
215 Pearl Street, New York, New York, United States, 10038
Map view
215 Pearl Street, New York, New York, United States, 10038
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museum
World Trade Center Memorial Foundation
520 m
Mall
One World Observatory
520 m
Museum
9/11 Memorial
520 m
11 Wall St
Wall Street
520 m
26 Broadway
Charging Bull
520 m
Church
Trinity Church
520 m
285 Fulton St
One World Trade Center
520 m
Square
The Oculus
520 m
33 Liberty St
Federal Reserve Bank of New York
240 m
Historic Site
Federal Hall
340 m
Park
City Hall Park
520 m
Church
St. Paul's Chapel of Trinity Church Wall Street
520 m
Restaurant
Potbelly Sandwich Works
70 m
Restaurant
Dos Toros Taqueria
70 m
Restaurant
Dunkin' Donuts
90 m
Restaurant
Best of New York Food
140 m
Restaurant
Just Salad
90 m
Restaurant
Roti Modern Mediterranean
100 m
Restaurant
Thai Sliders & Co
160 m

Reviews of Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District

7.9 /10
Very good
2388 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District

How far is the city centre from the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District?
The 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District is located in the Manhattan district.
Does the hotel have a car parking on site?
Yes, the hotel provides parking spaces nearby.
Is there any public transport near the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel?
Yes, there is Water Street & Maiden Lane bus stop located extremely close to the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel and WTC Cortlandt metro station set about a 5-minute walk away.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel?
Guests of the Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-quick bites Pisillo Italian Panini offering Italian cuisine.
Does Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
How much does a room at the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District cost?
The prices at the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District start from $209.
What payment methods are accepted in the Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel?
At the Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel, guests can pay using American Express, Visa, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What room types does the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District comprise?
The 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District provides such room types as King Guest Room, Deluxe Guest Room, and Deluxe King Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the hotel?
Most rooms at the hotel include a TV and feature private bathrooms with hair dryers and a roll-in shower. At the same time, all suites boast sound-proofed windows as well as a work desk.
Does the Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District hotel there are accessible bathrooms, rooms with accessible facilities, and wheelchair access available for guests with special needs.
Which facilities does the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District provide?
Top locations of the 3-star Courtyard New York Downtown Manhattan/Financial District include a shop and a lobby area, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security service.
Which children services are offered at the hotel?
For guests staying at the hotel with their children, babysitting service will be very useful.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room